Home

Forms for 2015 T&F meets

Pentathlon

Tartan Games

Sprint Relays

NEYDL RESULTS 2015

17 May (updated 22 May 7am)

Div 1 Gateshead ♦ Nonscoring Results

Div 2N Whitley Bay ♦ Nonscoring results

Div 2S Hexham ♦ Nonscoring results

26th April

Div 1 Morpeth ♦ Non Scoring results

Div 2N Whitley Bay ♦ Non Scoring results

Div 2S Darlington ♦ Non Scoring results

28th June

Div 1 Middlesbrough ♦ Non Scoring results

Div 2N Jarrow ♦ Non Scoring results

Div 2S Darlington ♦ Non Scoring Results

July 19th - updated 29 July @ 7.30am

Div 1 Middlesbrough -Non Scoring 

Div 2 N Jarrow ♦ Non Scoring

Div 2 S Darlington ♦ Non Scoring

Final 2015 tables

 

 table

Any corrections please supply Match, Age Group and event followed by name and performance details.

To This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  - results will only be forwarded to Power of 10 when known issues have been  resolved

 

NECAA Outdoor T&F Championships

Start Lists, Call up times & results

Saturday 23rd May

Track List Results   Field List Results

Sunday 24th May

Track List Results  Field List Results

 

 

 

Click here to download entry form

10,000m Championship form - click here

 

North Eastern Youth Development League 2015

There are 18 clubs formed into Division One,  Division Two North and Division Two South (All 6 teams)

Dates are as follows (all Sunday):

 

Division 1 Division 2 North Division 2 South
  Venue Host Venue Host Venue Host
April 26 Morpeth Morpeth Whitley Bay North Shields Darlington Richmond & Zetland
May 17 Gatehead Gateshead Whitley Bay Blyth Hexham Chester le St
June 28 Middlesbrough Harrogate Jarrow Houghton Darlington Shildon
Juy 19 Middlesbrough New Marske Jarrow Birtley Darlington Darlington

 

Clubs

Division 1 Division 2 North Division 2 South
A Blaydon Birtley Chester Le Street
B Gateshead Blyth Darlington
C Harrogate Houghton Durham
D Morpeth Jarrow & Hebburn Richmond & Zetland
E New Marske N Shields Poly Sedgefield
H Tynedale South Shields Shildon

Click here for paperwork

Indoor Pentatlon Championship - 22nd March 2015

Click here for results

road realy 2015

 

 Women and Vet 50 Men Results

Sen & Vet Men Results

Fastest Leg Times

All leg times (including incomplete teams)- Sorted by leg and then by team number:

Race 1

Race 2

 

Signals course records:  
 
Senior men – Morpeth 65.24 - 2015, leg Ricky Stevenson (New Marske) 10.09 - 2012.
 
Veterans 40 – Sunderland Harriers 71.12 – 2010, leg Guy Bracken  (NSP) 11.02 - 2013
 
Veterans 50 – Durham City 50.23 – 2013, leg Guy Bracken  (Nth Shields)) 11.09 - 2015
 
Women – Chester-le-Street 49.12 - 2010, leg Laura Weightman (Morpeth) 11.22- 2014
 
Veterans - New Marske 55.52 - 2015, leg Justina Heslop (Elswick) 12.13 - 2015

 

  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 

Page 1 of 2


Events

loader

Latest Updates

Free business joomla templates