Home

 

 

 

NORTH EASTERN COUNTIES ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

 

  109th  ANNUAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Under UKA & ECCA Rules)

 

Town Moor, Newcastle, Saturday 13th December 2014

 

 

Course Map

Results: Apologies for not getting the results online sooner. I was unable to secure a signal at results HQ.

u13 Boys Individual  Team

u13 Girls Individual  Team

u15 Boys Individual  Team

u15 Girls Individual  Team

u17/20 Women Individual  Team

U20 Men Individual  Team

Senior Men Individual  Team

Senior Women Individual  Team

U17 Men Individual  Team

 

North Eastern Youth Development League

Provisional Match 4 Results

23 July - I am away for 3 weeks and will have limited access to update results/amendments. 

 

Please email amendment with the following info (in order)

Match, Club, Age Group, Event,  Athlete Name (or if its a straight swap of A&B say "swap A&B") / performance info

to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Div 1 at Middlesbrough

Match Results 

Non Scoring 

Div 2 North at Jarrow

Match Results

Non Scoring 

Div 2 South at Darlington

Match Results 

Non Scoring 

 

Final  League Table

Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 Current Standings
as at 20th July 2014
Division 1 Blaydon 6 733 5 683 5 715 6 721 22 2852
Morpeth 3 559 6 716.5 6 730 5 681 20 2686.5
Tynedale 5 599 3 601 4 654 4 658 16 2512
New Marske 4 592 2 593.5 3 504 3 611 12 2300.5
Durham 2 549 4 606 2 477 2 463 10 2095
Houghton 1 445 1 458 1 453 1 377 4 1733
Division 2 North Gateshead 'B' 6 494 6 663 3 372 5 478.5 20 2007.5
North Shields 3 416 5 478 6 536 6 513 20 1943
Birtley 5 469 3 407 4 385 4 452.5 16 1713.5
Jarrow/Hebburn 4 438 4 443 2 289 2 281 12 1451
Blyth/Alnwick 2 299 2 266 5 395 3 341 12 1301
South Shields 1 140 1 143 1 184 1 143 4 610
Division 2 South Harrogate 6 592 6 526 5 567 6 941 23 2626
Richmond & Zetland 5 436 4 503 6 583 3.5 458 18.5 1980
Chester-le-St 3 352 3 429 4 503 3.5 458 13.5 1742
Sedgefield 4 396 5 525 2 401 2 337 13 1659
Darlington 2 328 2 382 3 478 5 531 12 1719
Shildon 1 99 1 102 1 182 1 116 4 499

North Eastern Youth Development League

Provisional Match 3 Results

 

Please email amendment with the following info (in order)

Match, Club, Age Group, Event,  Athlete Name (or if its a straight swap of A&B say "swap A&B") / performance info

to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Div 1 at Jarrow

Match Results Updated 1/7/2014

Non Scoring goto Power of 10

Div 2 North at Whitley Bay

Match Results

Non Scoring 

Div 2 South at Darlington

Match Results 

Non Scoring 

Current League Positions

   

Match 1

Match 2

Match 3

Match 4

Current Standings

                   

as at 7th July 2014

                       

Division 1

Blaydon

6

733

5

683

5

715

   

16

2131

 

Morpeth

3

559

6

716.5

6

730

   

15

2005.5

 

Tynedale

5

599

3

601

4

654

   

12

1854

 

New Marske

4

592

2

593.5

3

504

   

9

1689.5

 

Durham

2

549

4

606

2

477

   

8

1632

 

Houghton

1

445

1

458

1

453

   

3

1356

                       
                       

Division 2 North

Gateshead 'B'

6

494

6

663

3

372

   

15

1529

 

North Shields

3

416

5

478

6

536

   

14

1430

 

Birtley

5

469

3

407

4

385

   

12

1261

 

Jarrow/Hebburn

4

438

4

443

2

289

   

10

1170

 

Blyth/Alnwick

2

299

2

266

5

395

   

9

960

 

South Shields

1

140

1

143

1

184

   

3

467

                       

Division 2 South

Harrogate

6

592

6

526

5

567

   

17

1685

 

Richmond & Zetland

5

436

4

503

6

583

   

15

1522

 

Sedgefield

4

396

5

525

2

401

   

11

1322

 

Chester-le-St

3

352

3

429

4

503

   

10

1284

 

Darlington

2

328

2

382

3

478

   

7

1188

 

Shildon

1

99

1

102

1

182

   

3

383

North Eastern Youth Development League 2014

There are 18 clubs formed into Division One,  Division Two North and Division Two South (All 6 teams)

Dates are as follows (all Sunday):

 

Division 1 Division 2 North Division 2 South
Venue Host Venue Host Venue Host
April 27 Hexham Tynedale Jarrow Birtley Clairville Darlington
June 1 Morpeth Morpeth Gateshead Gateshead Jarrow Chester le St
June 29 Jarrow Blaydon Whitley Bay North Shields Darlington Sedgefield
Juy 20 Clairville Durham Jarrow Jarrow & Hebburn Darlington Richmon

 

Clubs

Division 1 Division 2 North Division 2 South
A Blaydon Birtley Chester Le Street
B Durham Blyth Darlington
C Houghton Gateshead Harrogate
D Morpeth Jarrow & Hebburn Richmond & Zetland
E New Marske N Shields Poly Sedgefield
H Tynedale South Shields Shildon

Click here for paperwork

NECAA Track & Field Championships 2014

 

Prospectus / Entry Form : Click Here

To Follow...

Timetable:Saturday 17 May 2014 - Sunday 18 May 2014

Results

Day 1 Track Field

Day 2 Track Field.

ROAD RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sat 15th February 2014

 

Mike Bateman has a watch that was handed in - contact him on mike.bateman@btconnect.com if you think it may be yours.

Women

Leg times including in complete teams

Leg 1

Leg 2

Leg 3

Leg 4

Men

 Leg times including in complete teams

Leg 1

Leg 2

Leg 3

Leg 4

Leg 5

Leg 6

 

  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  Next 
  •  End 

Page 1 of 2


Events

loader

Latest Updates

Free business joomla templates